Description
Rooms Sizes
Room Levels
Level 1:
Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Level 2:
3 Bedrooms, Bath Main
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
Interior:
Blinds,CODetect,SmokeDet,StallShw,TubShowr,WlkInCls
Exterior Features
Driveway:
2 Car Width, Blacktop
Utilities
Heating System:
1 Unit, Radiators - Hot Water
Heating Source:
Gas-Natural
Services:
Cable TV Available, Garbage Included
Lot Features
School Information
Elementary:
Mt. Tabor Elementary School (K-5)
Middle:
Brooklawn Middle School (6-8)
High School:
Parsippany Hills High School (9-12)
Community Information
Town:
Parsippany-Troy Hills Twp.
Neighborhood:
Mount Tabor
Financial Considerations
Land Assessment:
$116,000
Build. Assessment:
$66,900
Total Assessment:
$182,900
Ownership Type:
Ground Lease
Listing Information
Listing Broker:
CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING
Listing Agent:
Jacqueline Haynes