Description
Rooms Sizes
Room Levels
Ground:
Laundry Room, Walkout
Level 1:
3Bedroom,BathMain,BathOthr,DiningRm,GarEnter,LivingRm,Porch
Room Features
Dining Room:
Formal Dining Room
Master Bedroom:
1st Floor, Full Bath
Interior Features
Basement:
Yes - Full, Unfinished, Walkout
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Generator-Hookup, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator
Garage:
Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversize Garage
Driveway:
2 Car Width, Additional Parking, Blacktop, Circular
Exterior:
Brick, Wood Shingle
Utilities
Heating System:
1 Unit, Baseboard - Hotwater, Multi-Zone
Elementary:
Gillette School (K-1)
Middle:
Central School (6-8)
High School:
Watchung Hills Regional High School (9-12)
Community Information
Financial Considerations
Land Assessment:
$230,000
Build. Assessment:
$301,800
Total Assessment:
$531,800
Ownership Type:
Fee Simple
Listing Information
Listing Broker:
RE/MAX INTEGRITY ADVANTAGE
Listing Agent:
Joseph Cacciato